Stillwater Media Group
HOME
CASE STUDIES
CONTACT
855.708.0740
New York City skyline at dusk, dramatic urban architecture

Full-Service Digital Marketing

NYC SEO AGENCY

Stillwater Media Group

Done-for-you SEO, PPC, and digital marketing for businesses competing in demanding markets. Serving New York City and competitive industries nationwide.

Call 855.708.0740

What We Do

Product Offering

17 years of owner-led SEO expertise driving real results for businesses in competitive markets. Every service is done for you, not just advised.

View All Services

SEO

Legitimate search optimization for sustainable, algorithm-proof rankings in competitive markets.

Learn More

Pay Per Click Management

Managed paid search campaigns engineered to convert traffic into measurable business results.

Learn More

Reputation Management

Protect, build, and grow your online reputation across search and review platforms.

Learn More

SEO Web Design

Websites architected from the ground up to rank in search and convert visitors into customers.

Learn More

Social Media Optimization

Strategic social media presence that amplifies your brand and supports search visibility.

Learn More

Agency Alliance

White-label SEO services for agencies looking to expand their offering with proven expertise.

Learn More

Proven Results

Case Studies

Real results in competitive markets. From New York real estate to national ecommerce, our process delivers.

View More Case Studies
365 Bond case study - New York Real Estate

New York Real Estate

365 Bond

One of the largest segments of our business over the years has been dealing with the highly competitive New York real estate market. Our process is geared to help our clients excel in several areas.

Read Case Study
Classic Specs case study - Ecommerce Disruption

Ecommerce Disruption

Classic Specs

Some of our most cherished projects deal in disruption. Currently partnered with Classicspecs.com since early 2015. While other competitors have as much as a 20 year or more head start on a national level, we delivered results.

Read Case Study
Inlingua case study - Professional Services

Professional Services

Inlingua

On a daily basis we talk to dozens of business owners from many different verticals with different needs. Our thought leadership has always been to put the needs of the client first.

Read Case Study

Recognition

Industry-Recognized Expertise

Stillwater Media Group has earned recognition for excellence in search marketing and digital strategy.

AwardsOwner's Message

SEO Agency NYC Editorial

From the Owner

For 17 years I have worked as an SEO professional. I simply must call out what has recently been called "PRICEAGEDON" in the SEO community. Thought leadership, straight from the source.

View More Blog Posts
EditorialApril 4, 2023

Why Cheap SEO is a Myth

For 17 years I have worked as an SEO professional. I simply must call out what has recently been called "PRICEAGEDON" in the SEO community. Cheap SEO carries real risk to your business.

Read More
InsightMay 17, 2017

Google Darwinism

Google's frequent algorithm updates are never feared by legitimate and experienced SEO companies. Google has simply punished websites with undeserved rankings that are often the result of questionable optimization techniques.

Read More
IndustryMay 15, 2017

SEO is Alive!

Contrary to what you may have heard, SEO optimization is far from dead and remains one of the most important marketing techniques for any business with an online presence.

Read More

Common Questions

Frequently Asked Questions

Serving businesses in New York City and competitive markets nationwide. Have more questions? Call us directly.

Toll Free: 855.708.0740

What is SEO?

SEO (Search Engine Optimization) is the practice of improving your website's visibility in organic search results. Effective SEO drives targeted traffic without ongoing ad spend and compounds over time.

How long does SEO take?

Most clients see meaningful improvements within 3-6 months, with substantial results at 6-12 months. Competitive markets like NYC require sustained, expert-level effort.

Why choose Stillwater Media Group?

17+ years of owner-led expertise. We use only legitimate, white-hat techniques that withstand algorithm changes and deliver sustainable results in demanding markets.

Do you work with NYC businesses?

Yes. NYC is one of the most competitive search markets in the world. We specialize in helping New York businesses in real estate, retail, and professional services compete and win.

Stillwater Media Group - NYC SEO agency office and team

Our Approach

Legitimate SEO That Withstands Algorithm Changes

For 17 years I have worked as an SEO professional. My approach is built on legitimate, white-hat practices that withstand algorithm changes and deliver sustainable results for businesses competing in demanding markets.

Google's frequent Penguin, Panda, and other algorithm updates are never feared by legitimate and experienced SEO companies. We have always put the needs of the client first, building search presence that earns its rankings rather than gaming them.

Owner's MessageAbout Us

Ready to Compete in Search?

Call our team for a free consultation about your SEO strategy. No fluff, no cheap promises.

Call 855.708.0740Contact Us

Stillwater Media Group - NYC SEO Agency

Stillwater Media Group is a full-service NYC SEO agency specializing in done-for-you digital marketing. We serve businesses in New York City and competitive markets nationwide, with deep expertise in SEO, pay-per-click management, reputation management, SEO web design, and social media optimization.

Our methodology is built on 17+ years of owner-led experience and a commitment to legitimate, white-hat optimization. Whether you are competing in the New York real estate market, national ecommerce, or professional services, our process is engineered to help your business earn lasting visibility in search.

Stillwater Media Group

Done-for-you digital marketing services including SEO, PPC management, reputation management, and social media optimization. Serving businesses in competitive markets since 2006.

Services

All ServicesSearch Engine OptimizationPPC ManagementSEO Web DesignReputation ManagementSocial Media Optimization

Company

About UsOwner's MessageAwardsAgency AllianceCase StudiesProduct Offering

Contact

Toll Free: 855.708.0740
Get In Touch

Blog

All PostsWhy Cheap SEO is a Myth

© 2026 Stillwater Media Group. All rights reserved.